My Account
Home >> Privacy policy

Privacy policy

Welcome to Idyabooster (www.idyabooster.com) and its markets vertical [ www.digibooster.co name of website], (the “Website”) owned by [Idyabooster Advisors Private Limited], (“Idyabooster” or “We” or “Us” or “Our”). This Privacy Policy (the “Privacy Policy”) along with the Terms of Use provides the terms and conditions governing your use of this Website. At [www.idyabooster.com], we value your trust & respect your privacy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions www.idyabooster.com. This Privacy Policy provides you with details about the manner in which your data is collected, stored & used by us. You are advised to read this Privacy Policy carefully. By visiting Our Website You expressly give us consent to use & disclose your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the terms of the policy, please do not use or access Our Website.

Your use of the website and any products, channels, software, data feeds and services, including the Website’s video player provided to you on or from or through the Website ("Services") is subject to the terms of a legal agreement between you and the Website.

The expressions “You” or “User”, whenever the context so requires, for the purposes of this Privacy Policy, shall mean any natural or legal person who may create by registration, membership account on this Website or agree to avail Our Services through this Website, or otherwise access our Website.

This Privacy Policy is published by us, in compliance of :

  1. Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000; and
  2. Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011

1. General
We will not sell, share or rent your personal information to any third party or use your email address/mobile number for unsolicited emails and/or SMS. Any emails and/or SMS sent by us will only be in connection with the provision of agreed services & products and this Privacy Policy. To carry out general marketing we would be sending out emails to users registered on our website ( or by any means and in any media, including, but not limited to, on our website or through our merchants or in advertisements / marketing campaigns / any form of audio or visual media or websites). We reserve the right to communicate your personal information to any third party that makes a legally-compliant request for its disclosure

2. Collection of Information
We use third party service providers and therefore, if you choose to provide us with personal information, you are consenting and you warrant to the transfer and storage of that information on our servers. (A) We collect and store the following personal information:

  • We may ask that you provide us with some personally identifiable information— email address, physical contact information, and (depending on the service used) sometimes financial information; also collecting phone numbers, company information and information relating to intellectual property rights held by the members for digital content and such information about you that can be used to contact or identify you and information on your use or potential use of the Services and related services (“Personal Information”). Personal Information may also include other information you supply to us concerning your preferences and interests expressed in the course of using the Website. We will use your Personal Information only for the purposes of providing the Services in the manner detailed in this Privacy Policy.
  • Computer sign-in data, statistics on page views, traffic to and from Our Website (all through cookies – You can take steps to disable the cookies on your browser although this is likely to affect your ability to use the site);
  • Other information, including users IP address and standard web log information.
  • Our servers may (i) automatically record information that your mobile phone/device sends or transmits, including your device type, your device ID number (for example, your UDID), user settings, your geographical location and information about your use of the Services such as offers, data, content, information viewed and/or used, stores visited, information you entered
  • Record which search terms you used, or which referring/exit pages brought you to our page, and date/time information, (iii) record certain non-personally identifying information record information provided by you, such as your gender or date of birth, (iv) record, determine or use information about or from another content delivery platform, and (v) record information derived from such above information and other sources such as entries, content, promotions, information and offers viewed on our website or on our social media presence, or information provided by Affiliated Partners (collectively,“Non-Personally Identifiable Information”)

3. Use of Information

  • The Personal Information we collect allows us to keep you posted on our latest announcements, upcoming events, including confirmations, security alerts and support and administrative messages. It also helps us to improve Our Services. If you do not want to be on our mailing list, you can opt out at any time by updating your preferences on the Website.
  • From time to time, we may use your Personal Information to send important notices, such as communications and changes to our terms, conditions and policies. Since, this information is important to your interaction with Us, You cannot opt out of receiving these communications.
  • We may also use Personal Information for internal purposes such as data analysis and research to improve Our Services, products and customer communication.
  • We collect Non-Personally Identifiable Information about our users generally to improve features and functionality of the Website. We may analyze trends through aggregated demographic and psychographic offers to users. We may also share this Non-Personally Identifiable Information with our partners to allow them to assist us in delivering tailored advertisements, promotions, deals, discounts, and other offers to you when you use the services. We collect information from you when you participate in sweepstakes, games or other promotions offered on our Website.
  • We may also collect information about you through other methods, including research surveys or information we obtain from third parties, including verification services, data services, as well as public sources.

4. Disclosure to Third Parties
At times we may make certain personal information available to strategic partners that work with us to provide products and services. Personal information will only be shared by us to provide or improve our services and advertising, however, it will not be shared with third parties for their marketing purposes. You shall be contacted for a confirmation on any of your personal information being shared with a third party and if you wish not to share any such information with the third party, we shall respect such request. Additionally, we employ or partner with third party companies and individuals to facilitate our services, to provide all or a portion of services on our behalf, to perform Services-related services (e.g., without limitation, maintenance services, database management, web analytics, download provisioning and improvement of the Services' features) or to assist us in analyzing how our Services are used. These third parties may have access to your Personal Information but only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose. In some instances, these third parties will be able to make use of Non-Personally Identifiable Information for other purposes. We freely use and disclose data in anonymous form, for example, in statistics or reports to our advertising customers.

5. Security

The security of your personal information is important to us. We take precautions, including administrative, technical and physical measures, to safeguard your personal information against loss, theft and misuse, as well as against unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction. When you enter sensitive information on our registration we encrypt that information.

This Website has various electronic, procedural and physical security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of information, or any accidental loss, destruction or damage to data. When you submit your information via the Website, your information is protected through our security systems.

6. Protection of Children

If you are a User under the age of 18 (“Child User”), please ensure that you have adequate consent from your parent or guardian to access Services in accordance with the present Privacy Policy. If you are the parent or guardian of a Child User, please advise your child of the risks of posting personal information on our Services or other online services, and that any information posted may be used by third parties without restriction. Notwithstanding anything contained herein, we shall always presume that every User has adequate consent and free-will to access Services and to enter into a legally enforceable contract with us.

We also reserve the right to remove, at our sole discretion, any content or material posted by a User which may be of defamatory or sexual nature or offensive to other Users in any manner, and take appropriate legal action against such User in accordance with our Terms of Use

7. Cookies

A cookie is a chunk of data that is sent to the website from a server and stored on the hard drive of your computer and/or mobile (“Cookies”). A session Cookie disappears automatically after you close your browser. A persistent Cookie remains after you close your browser and may be used by your browser on subsequent visits to the Services. We may use Cookies related information to: (a) remember your data and/or personal information so that You will not have to re-enter it during your visit or the next time You access the Services; (b) provide customized third-party advertisements, content, and information; (c) monitor the effectiveness of third-party marketing campaigns; (d) monitor aggregate site usage metrics such as total number of visitors and pages viewed; and (e) track your entries, submissions, and status in any promotions or other activities.

We may allow third-party service providers, like advertisers, to place and read their own Cookies, web beacons, and similar technologies to collect Data and/or Personal Information through Services. This data and/or personal information are collected directly and automatically by these third parties, and we do not participate in these data transmissions and these third-party cookies are not covered under this Privacy Policy.

8. Changes to the Privacy Policy
We reserve the right to change the Privacy Policy at our sole discretion. We will inform Users of any such change by us posting the updated Privacy Policy on our website and Application. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy regularly for any such changes. Your continued use of the Services will be subject to the then-current Privacy Policy.

9. Compliance with Laws and Law Enforcement
We will cooperate with government and law enforcement officials and private parties to enforce and comply with the law. We reserve the right to track IP addresses for the purposes of fraud prevention, and to release IP addresses to legal authorities. We will disclose information about you to government or law enforcement officials or private parties when we believe reasonably necessary to comply with law, to protect the property and rights of Idyabooster or a third party, to protect the safety of the public or any person, or to prevent or stop activity we may consider to be, or to pose a risk of being, any illegal, unethical or legally actionable activity.

10. Contact for any query
In case, you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, or this Website You may contact us by writing to us at [contact@digibooster.co.in].

11. Unsubscribe
The Website provides the user the opportunity to stop receiving communications from the Website. In order to do the same, you shall be required to send an e-mail to [ report@digibooster.co.in].